Men's Water Polo - Varsity

Signup for an alert reminder.
TEAM SCHEDULE | ROSTER | COACH INFO
Record: 6-5
League Record: 5-3
2019-2020 Team Schedule
Event Options
Select events to display:
Regular Events
Tournaments
Scrimmages
iCal Feed   RSS Feed
Sat, 08/24/19
12:00PM
S   @ Carmel High School
vs. Carmel High School
  more info
Fri, 08/30/19
5:00PM
S   @ Soquel High School
vs. Soquel High School
  more info
Fri, 09/06/19
3:45PM
T   @ Menlo-Atherton High School
vs. Rio Americano High School
Roche Tournament
Loss 7-13
Fri, 09/06/19
6:30PM
T   @ Menlo-Atherton High School
vs. Rocklin High School
Roche Tournament
Win 16-8
Sat, 09/07/19
11:00AM
T   @ Menlo-Atherton High School
vs. Soquel High School
Roche Tournament
Loss 10-16
Sat, 09/07/19
2:00PM
T   @ Menlo-Atherton High School
vs. Grossmont High School
Roche Tournament
Win 16-7
Wed, 09/11/19
6:30PM
 LE   @ Bellarmine College Prep
vs. Bellarmine College Prep
Loss 9-18
Fri, 09/13/19
2:00PM
T   @ St. Francis High School
vs. Buchanan High School
St. Francis Invitational
Loss 13-16
Fri, 09/13/19
5:00PM
T   @ St. Francis High School
vs. Pioneer High School
St. Francis Invitational
Win 16-5
Sat, 09/14/19
12:00PM
T   @ St. Francis High School
vs. Gunn High School
St. Francis Invitational
Win 14-7
Sat, 09/14/19
4:00PM
T   @ St. Francis High School
vs. Las Lomas High School
St. Francis Invitational
Loss 11-16
Wed, 09/18/19
6:30PM
 LE   @ Junipero Serra High School
vs. Junipero Serra High School
Win 16-4
Fri, 09/20/19
6:30PM
    @ Sir Francis Drake High School
vs. Sir Francis Drake High School
Win 11-6
Wed, 09/25/19
5:45PM
    @ Menlo School
vs. Menlo School
Loss 14-23
Fri, 09/27/19
4:00PM
T   @ Carmel High School
vs. Redwood High School
Cutino Cup Tournament
Win 15-9
Fri, 09/27/19
7:00PM
T   @ Carmel High School
vs. Northgate High School
Cutino Cup Tournament
Win 16-5
Sat, 09/28/19
12:00PM
T   @ Carmel High School
vs. Tamalpais High School
Cutino Cup Tournament
Win 13-6
Sat, 09/28/19
5:00PM
T   @ Carmel High School
vs. Soquel High School
Cutino Cup (Championship Game)
Win 10-9 (OT)
Wed, 10/02/19
3:30PM
 LE   @ Valley Christian High School
vs. Archbishop Mitty High School
Win 17-4
Wed, 10/09/19
3:30PM
 LE   @ Valley Christian High School
vs. St. Francis High School
Win 7-4
Wed, 10/16/19
5:30PM
 LE   @ Sacred Heart Prep School
vs. Sacred Heart Prep School
Loss 9-18
Wed, 10/23/19
3:30PM
 LE   @ Valley Christian High School
vs. St. Ignatius College Prep
Win 12-8
Fri, 10/25/19
9:00AM
T   @ Valley Christian High School
vs. The Bishop’s School
Memorial Cup Tournament
Loss 8-14
Fri, 10/25/19
2:00PM
T   @ Valley Christian High School
vs. Sacred Heart Prep School
Memorial Cup Tournament
Loss 7-13
Sat, 10/26/19
10:00AM
T   @ Valley Christian High School
vs. Vista High School
Memorial Cup Tournament
Loss 14-20
Sat, 10/26/19
3:00PM
T   @ Valley Christian High School
vs. Jesuit High School
Memorial Cup Tournament
Win 10-7
Tue, 10/29/19
6:30PM
 LE   @ St. Francis High School
vs. St. Francis High School
WCAL Quarterfinals
Loss 6-10
Fri, 11/01/19
5:00PM
 LE   @ Junipero Serra High School
vs. Archbishop Mitty High School
WCAL Playoffs: 5th Place Game
Win 15-7
Sat, 11/09/19
11:30AM
    @ Lynbrook High School
vs. Bellarmine College Prep
CCS Open Div. Quarterfinals
Loss 10-18
  • Elementary School 1450 Leigh Avenue
  • San Jose, CA 95125 408.559.4400
  • Junior High 100 Skyway Drive, Ste. 130
  • San Jose, CA 95111 408.513.2460
  • High School 100 Skyway Drive, Ste. 110
  • San Jose, CA 95111 408.513.2400
powered by finalsite